Irib.Ir - Info irib.ir

irib receives about 202,967 unique visitors and 864,640 (4.26 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,623.74/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,968,276.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank irib.ir is ranked number 2,983 in the world and 0.0441% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Tehran, 28, 94105, Iran, Islamic Republic of and links to network IP address 62.220.119.58.

About - irib.ir

How popular is irib.ir?

Daily Unique Visitors:
202,967
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,089,010
Daily Pageviews:
864,640 (4.26 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,983 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0441% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Iran 59.8%62.4%88
Bangladesh 11.5%10.4%144
South Korea 3.8%4.0%1605
Japan 2.2%1.4%8479
Germany 2.1%2.2%5260
United States 1.9%1.7%29178
Turkey 1.2%1.1%4501
Other 1.2%0.4%271
France 1.2%2.2%6449
Sweden 1.1%1.3%2178
Russia 1.0%2.0%13102
Indonesia 1.0%0.7%5126
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.5%4319
United Kingdom 0.7%0.8%13746
Iraq 0.7%0.4%709
Netherlands 0.7%0.4%7457
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.5%757
Thailand 0.6%0.6%5413
India 0.6%0.4%50074
China 0.6%0.6%27390
Canada 0.5%0.5%12719
Denmark 0.5%0.4%3133

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
live.irib.ir
59.35%52.66%3.36
bangla.irib.ir
12.16%11.01%3.4
irib.ir
3.53%1.00%1.07
dari.irib.ir
2.28%0.82%1.4
french.irib.ir
2.03%3.52%6.6
radio.irib.ir
1.87%1.71%3.5
japanese.irib.ir
1.69%0.87%2.0
arabic.irib.ir
1.47%1.17%3.0
office.irib.ir
1.39%0.65%1.77
my.irib.ir
1.22%0.60%1.88
german.irib.ir
1.09%0.70%2.4
clock.irib.ir
1.07%0.39%1.39
indonesian.irib.ir
0.96%0.70%2.8
guilan.irib.ir
0.73%0.76%4.0
turkish.irib.ir
0.58%0.66%4.3
russian.irib.ir
0.56%0.36%2.4
dpp.irib.ir
0.51%0.30%2.2
oa.irib.ir
0.44%0.23%2.0
sfb.irib.ir
0.43%0.11%1.0
urmia.irib.ir
0.42%0.41%3.7
ws.irib.ir
0.42%8.05%73
webmail.irib.ir
0.41%0.31%2.9
isfahan.irib.ir
0.41%0.44%4.0
mazandaran.irib.ir
0.39%0.38%3.7
news.irib.ir
0.37%0.12%1.2
fars.irib.ir
0.36%0.25%2.6
etl.irib.ir
0.36%0.20%2.1
english.irib.ir
0.36%0.11%1.2
kordestan.irib.ir
0.35%0.26%2.8
birjand.irib.ir
0.34%0.23%2.6
music.irib.ir
0.34%0.28%3.1
webtv.irib.ir
0.32%0.17%2.0
erp.irib.ir
0.30%0.63%8.0
ipdpp.irib.ir
0.30%0.63%7.8
markazi.irib.ir
0.29%0.18%2.4
mashhad.irib.ir
0.29%0.27%3.6
tabriz.irib.ir
0.29%0.32%4.2
salat.irib.ir
0.29%0.08%1.1
yazd.irib.ir
0.28%0.46%6.1
hamedan.irib.ir
0.27%0.20%2.8
ejtemaee1.irib.ir
0.27%0.30%4.2
qom.irib.ir
0.26%0.18%2.7
ahwaz.irib.ir
0.26%0.38%5.5
ardabil.irib.ir
0.24%0.17%2.7
chb.irib.ir
0.24%0.20%3.1
mahabad.irib.ir
0.23%0.54%9
ilam.irib.ir
0.23%0.13%2.1
bojnourd.irib.ir
0.23%0.13%2.1
khalijefars.irib.ir
0.22%0.15%2.5
tech2.irib.ir
0.22%0.30%5.1
sorani.irib.ir
0.21%0.43%8
bazargani.irib.ir
0.21%0.16%2.9
qazvin.irib.ir
0.20%0.15%2.8
basij.irib.ir
0.20%0.30%5.7
golestan.irib.ir
0.20%0.17%3.3
uzbek.irib.ir
0.19%0.19%3.8
alborz.irib.ir
0.18%0.11%2.4
salamattv.irib.ir
0.18%0.12%2.6
kerman.irib.ir
0.17%0.11%2.4
pr.irib.ir
0.17%0.09%2.0
italian.irib.ir
0.16%0.06%1.4
162.irib.ir
0.15%0.07%1.8
tech.irib.ir
0.15%0.09%2.2
kermanshah.irib.ir
0.14%0.08%2.2
hindi.irib.ir
0.14%0.08%2.1
azeri.irib.ir
0.14%0.11%2.9
tajik.irib.ir
0.14%0.11%2.9
lorestan.irib.ir
0.14%0.12%3.4
khalijefarsnews.irib.ir
0.12%0.14%4.6
zanjan.irib.ir
0.12%0.07%2.2
khalijefarsyjc.irib.ir
0.12%0.24%8
chinese.irib.ir
0.12%0.20%7
archive.irib.ir
0.12%0.07%2.2
satellite.irib.ir
0.11%0.06%2.3
zahedan.irib.ir
0.11%0.09%3.0
albanian.irib.ir
0.11%0.10%3.3
urdu.irib.ir
0.11%0.13%5
boushehr.irib.ir
0.10%0.06%2.3
hozeriasat.irib.ir
0.10%0.07%2.5
zanan.irib.ir
0.09%0.08%3.7
yasouj.irib.ir
0.09%0.10%4.0
kurmanci.irib.ir
0.09%0.31%13
semnan.irib.ir
0.08%0.07%3.3
prtech.irib.ir
0.07%0.06%2.8
abadan.irib.ir
0.05%0.06%5
musicschool.irib.ir
0.04%0.05%5
OTHER
0%0.78%0

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
17,409
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush irib.ir
Domain:
  irib.ir
Rank:
  72,565
Organic Keywords:
  250
Organic Traffic:
  22,163
Organic Cost:
  $777.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is irib.ir?

Facebook:
  1,797
Google +:
  92
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  11
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much irib.ir can earn?

Website Value:
$4,968,276.82
Daily Revenue:
$1,623.74
Monthly Revenue:
$48,712.20
Yearly Revenue:
$592,665.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is irib.ir hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
62.220.119.58
ASN:
AS21341 
ISP:
Soroush Rasanheh Company Ltd 
Server Location:
Tehran
28
94105
Iran, Islamic Republic of
 

Other sites hosted on 62.220.119.58

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does irib.ir load?

Average Load Time:
(2006 ms) 32 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  49
Vendor reliability:
  49
Privacy:
  49
Child safety:
  52

Site Categories (dmoz)

Radio/International Broadcasters
Iran/News and Media
اخبار/تلوزيون

What sites are related to irib.ir?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 12 May 2015 21:58:21 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (EL)
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 62.220.119.58 3600
MX mx1.irib.ir 3600
MX mx2.irib.ir 3600
SOA 2560
Mname ns1.irib.ir
Rname hostmaster.irib.ir
Serial Number 1431334380
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.irib.ir 1440
NS ns1.irib.ir 1440

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ir...
'irib.ir'


domain: irib.ir
ascii: irib.ir
remarks: (Domain Holder) islamic republic of iran broadcasting
remarks: (Domain Holder Address) Department Of IT-IRIB- P.O Box 19395-3333 Jaame Jam.St-Valiasr Ave-Tehran-Iran, tehran, tehran, IR
holder-c: is547-irnic
admin-c: is547-irnic
tech-c: is547-irnic
nserver: ns1.irib.ir
nserver: ns2.irib.ir
last-updated: 2014-06-14
expire-date: 2019-07-07
source: IRNIC # Filtered

nic-hdl: is547-irnic
org: islamic republic of iran broadcasting
e-mail: email
address: Department Of IT-IRIB- P.O Box 19395-3333 Jaame Jam.St-Valiasr Ave-Tehran-Iran, tehran, tehran, IR
phone: +98 21 22164961
fax-no: +98 21 22164962
source: IRNIC # Filtered
Last update was 470 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
irib.ir widget