Irib.Ir - Info

irib receives about 202,967 unique visitors and 864,640 (4.26 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,623.74/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,968,276.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank irib.ir is ranked number 2,983 in the world and 0.0441% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Tehran, 28, 94105, Iran, Islamic Republic of and links to network IP address 62.220.119.58.

About - Irib.Ir

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$4,968,276.82
Daily Revenue:
$1,623.74
Monthly Revenue:
$48,712.20
Yearly Revenue:
$592,665.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
202,967
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,089,010
Daily Pageviews:
864,640 (4.26 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,983 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0441% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
17,409
Average Load Time:
(2006 ms) 32 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Iran 59.8%62.4%88
Bangladesh 11.5%10.4%144
South Korea 3.8%4.0%1605
Japan 2.2%1.4%8479
Germany 2.1%2.2%5260
United States 1.9%1.7%29178
Turkey 1.2%1.1%4501
Other 1.2%0.4%271
France 1.2%2.2%6449
Sweden 1.1%1.3%2178
Russia 1.0%2.0%13102
Indonesia 1.0%0.7%5126
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.5%4319
United Kingdom 0.7%0.8%13746
Iraq 0.7%0.4%709
Netherlands 0.7%0.4%7457
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.5%757
Thailand 0.6%0.6%5413
India 0.6%0.4%50074
China 0.6%0.6%27390
Canada 0.5%0.5%12719
Denmark 0.5%0.4%3133

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
live.irib.ir
59.35%52.66%3.36
bangla.irib.ir
12.16%11.01%3.4
irib.ir
3.53%1.00%1.07
dari.irib.ir
2.28%0.82%1.4
french.irib.ir
2.03%3.52%6.6
radio.irib.ir
1.87%1.71%3.5
japanese.irib.ir
1.69%0.87%2.0
arabic.irib.ir
1.47%1.17%3.0
office.irib.ir
1.39%0.65%1.77
my.irib.ir
1.22%0.60%1.88
german.irib.ir
1.09%0.70%2.4
clock.irib.ir
1.07%0.39%1.39
indonesian.irib.ir
0.96%0.70%2.8
guilan.irib.ir
0.73%0.76%4.0
turkish.irib.ir
0.58%0.66%4.3
russian.irib.ir
0.56%0.36%2.4
dpp.irib.ir
0.51%0.30%2.2
oa.irib.ir
0.44%0.23%2.0
sfb.irib.ir
0.43%0.11%1.0
urmia.irib.ir
0.42%0.41%3.7
ws.irib.ir
0.42%8.05%73
webmail.irib.ir
0.41%0.31%2.9
isfahan.irib.ir
0.41%0.44%4.0
mazandaran.irib.ir
0.39%0.38%3.7
news.irib.ir
0.37%0.12%1.2
fars.irib.ir
0.36%0.25%2.6
etl.irib.ir
0.36%0.20%2.1
english.irib.ir
0.36%0.11%1.2
kordestan.irib.ir
0.35%0.26%2.8
birjand.irib.ir
0.34%0.23%2.6
music.irib.ir
0.34%0.28%3.1
webtv.irib.ir
0.32%0.17%2.0
erp.irib.ir
0.30%0.63%8.0
ipdpp.irib.ir
0.30%0.63%7.8
markazi.irib.ir
0.29%0.18%2.4
mashhad.irib.ir
0.29%0.27%3.6
tabriz.irib.ir
0.29%0.32%4.2
salat.irib.ir
0.29%0.08%1.1
yazd.irib.ir
0.28%0.46%6.1
hamedan.irib.ir
0.27%0.20%2.8
ejtemaee1.irib.ir
0.27%0.30%4.2
qom.irib.ir
0.26%0.18%2.7
ahwaz.irib.ir
0.26%0.38%5.5
ardabil.irib.ir
0.24%0.17%2.7
chb.irib.ir
0.24%0.20%3.1
mahabad.irib.ir
0.23%0.54%9
ilam.irib.ir
0.23%0.13%2.1
bojnourd.irib.ir
0.23%0.13%2.1
khalijefars.irib.ir
0.22%0.15%2.5
tech2.irib.ir
0.22%0.30%5.1
sorani.irib.ir
0.21%0.43%8
bazargani.irib.ir
0.21%0.16%2.9
qazvin.irib.ir
0.20%0.15%2.8
basij.irib.ir
0.20%0.30%5.7
golestan.irib.ir
0.20%0.17%3.3
uzbek.irib.ir
0.19%0.19%3.8
alborz.irib.ir
0.18%0.11%2.4
salamattv.irib.ir
0.18%0.12%2.6
kerman.irib.ir
0.17%0.11%2.4
pr.irib.ir
0.17%0.09%2.0
italian.irib.ir
0.16%0.06%1.4
162.irib.ir
0.15%0.07%1.8
tech.irib.ir
0.15%0.09%2.2
kermanshah.irib.ir
0.14%0.08%2.2
hindi.irib.ir
0.14%0.08%2.1
azeri.irib.ir
0.14%0.11%2.9
tajik.irib.ir
0.14%0.11%2.9
lorestan.irib.ir
0.14%0.12%3.4
khalijefarsnews.irib.ir
0.12%0.14%4.6
zanjan.irib.ir
0.12%0.07%2.2
khalijefarsyjc.irib.ir
0.12%0.24%8
chinese.irib.ir
0.12%0.20%7
archive.irib.ir
0.12%0.07%2.2
satellite.irib.ir
0.11%0.06%2.3
zahedan.irib.ir
0.11%0.09%3.0
albanian.irib.ir
0.11%0.10%3.3
urdu.irib.ir
0.11%0.13%5
boushehr.irib.ir
0.10%0.06%2.3
hozeriasat.irib.ir
0.10%0.07%2.5
zanan.irib.ir
0.09%0.08%3.7
yasouj.irib.ir
0.09%0.10%4.0
kurmanci.irib.ir
0.09%0.31%13
semnan.irib.ir
0.08%0.07%3.3
prtech.irib.ir
0.07%0.06%2.8
abadan.irib.ir
0.05%0.06%5
musicschool.irib.ir
0.04%0.05%5
OTHER
0%0.78%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
206,000
Google Indexed Pages:
402,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
197,555
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
384,289
Bing Backlinks:
225,315
Bing Indexed Pages:
439,603

Domain Overview

SEMrush irib.ir
Domain:
  irib.ir
Rank:
  72565
Organic Keywords:
  250
Organic Traffic:
  22,163
Organic Cost:
  $777.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  593
Facebook shares:
  907
Facebook comments:
  297
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,797
Tweets:
  153
Google +:
  92
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  11
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  49
Vendor reliability:
  49
Privacy:
  49
Child safety:
  52

Site Categories (dmoz)

Radio/International Broadcasters
Iran/News and Media
اخبار/تلوزيون

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
62.220.119.58
ASN:
AS21341 
ISP:
Soroush Rasanheh Company Ltd 
Server Location:
Tehran
28
94105
Iran, Islamic Republic of
 

Other sites hosted on 62.220.119.58

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 12 May 2015 21:58:21 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (EL)
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 62.220.119.58 3600
MX mx1.irib.ir 3600
MX mx2.irib.ir 3600
SOA 2560
Mname ns1.irib.ir
Rname hostmaster.irib.ir
Serial Number 1431334380
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.irib.ir 1440
NS ns1.irib.ir 1440

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ir...
'irib.ir'


domain: irib.ir
ascii: irib.ir
remarks: (Domain Holder) islamic republic of iran broadcasting
remarks: (Domain Holder Address) Department Of IT-IRIB- P.O Box 19395-3333 Jaame Jam.St-Valiasr Ave-Tehran-Iran, tehran, tehran, IR
holder-c: is547-irnic
admin-c: is547-irnic
tech-c: is547-irnic
nserver: ns1.irib.ir
nserver: ns2.irib.ir
last-updated: 2014-06-14
expire-date: 2019-07-07
source: IRNIC # Filtered

nic-hdl: is547-irnic
org: islamic republic of iran broadcasting
e-mail: email
address: Department Of IT-IRIB- P.O Box 19395-3333 Jaame Jam.St-Valiasr Ave-Tehran-Iran, tehran, tehran, IR
phone: +98 21 22164961
fax-no: +98 21 22164962
source: IRNIC # Filtered
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
irib.ir widget
Last update was 115 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.