Irib.Ir - Info irib.ir

irib.ir receives about 138,500 unique visitors and 729,895 (5.27 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,108.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $540,947.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank irib.ir is ranked number 3,402 in the world and 0.0277% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Tehran, 28, 94105, Iran, Islamic Republic of and links to network IP address 77.36.166.196.

About - irib.ir

Broadcasts national and international programs locally and to all world regions in over 30 languages on mediumwave FM, TV, RealAudio/TV and on shortwave.
How did irib.ir look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is irib.ir?

Daily Unique Visitors:
138,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,155,000
Daily Pageviews:
729,895 (5.27 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,402 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0277% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Iran 79.0%92.8%68
Germany 3.0%0.8%6128
United States 2.3%0.7%26630
Netherlands 1.8%1.5%1648
Japan 1.7%0.3%18709
United Kingdom 1.2%0.4%10720
Indonesia 1.1%0.2%5318
France 0.8%0.2%18800
Austria 0.6%0.1%4624
Italy 0.6%0.1%16682
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.3%3367
Other 0.5%0.1%646

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
live.irib.ir
38.65%8.16%1.10
ws.irib.ir
14.39%60.93%22.0
clock.irib.ir
5.11%1.65%1.68
news.irib.ir
4.94%0.99%1.04
office.irib.ir
3.90%1.20%1.60
irib.ir
3.61%0.98%1.42
varzeshtv.irib.ir
3.31%1.18%1.86
tv5.irib.ir
3.10%2.13%3.6
arabic.irib.ir
2.63%2.55%5.0
tv1.irib.ir
2.49%1.47%3.1
japanese.irib.ir
1.32%0.29%1.1
indonesian.irib.ir
1.32%0.33%1.28
tabriz.irib.ir
1.27%0.51%2.1
isfahan.irib.ir
1.16%0.75%3.4
my.irib.ir
1.12%0.34%1.6
dari.irib.ir
1.03%0.23%1.1
kurdistan.irib.ir
0.92%0.28%1.6
bazargani.irib.ir
0.85%0.42%2.6
mashhad.irib.ir
0.85%0.55%3.4
tv4.irib.ir
0.77%0.47%3.1
german.irib.ir
0.72%0.37%2.6
guilan.irib.ir
0.69%0.31%2.4
french.irib.ir
0.62%0.18%1.5
fars.irib.ir
0.61%0.25%2.2
yazd.irib.ir
0.58%0.30%2.7
satellite.irib.ir
0.53%0.17%1.7
bangla.irib.ir
0.52%0.15%1.5
ardabil.irib.ir
0.51%0.20%2.0
kiswahili.irib.ir
0.51%0.69%7.1
urmia.irib.ir
0.50%0.17%1.8
qom.irib.ir
0.48%0.22%2.3
sfb.irib.ir
0.47%0.09%1.0
radioeghtesad.irib.ir
0.46%0.18%2.0
markazi.irib.ir
0.46%0.15%1.7
uzbek.irib.ir
0.46%0.13%1.5
dpp.irib.ir
0.46%0.54%6.1
birjand.irib.ir
0.45%0.33%3.9
pashto.irib.ir
0.44%0.10%1.2
mazandaran.irib.ir
0.42%0.17%2.0
chb.irib.ir
0.42%0.15%1.9
russian.irib.ir
0.41%0.13%1.6
etl.irib.ir
0.41%0.13%1.6
salamattv.irib.ir
0.40%0.20%2.6
mchauthb.irib.ir
0.40%0.09%1.1
yasouj.irib.ir
0.39%0.86%12
golestan.irib.ir
0.39%0.14%1.8
tv7.irib.ir
0.38%0.34%4.7
pr.irib.ir
0.37%0.09%1.2
khalijefars.irib.ir
0.36%0.11%1.5
alborz.irib.ir
0.36%0.14%2.0
bojnourd.irib.ir
0.35%0.28%4.2
zahedan.irib.ir
0.35%0.17%2.5
ipdpp.irib.ir
0.35%0.38%5.7
webtv.irib.ir
0.34%0.18%2.7
mchautha.irib.ir
0.33%0.08%1.2
lorestan.irib.ir
0.32%0.09%1.5
td.irib.ir
0.31%0.24%4.0
turkish.irib.ir
0.31%0.57%10
tech2.irib.ir
0.30%0.37%6.6
mstrgcha.irib.ir
0.30%0.09%1.6
mstrgchc.irib.ir
0.30%0.10%1.8
semnan.irib.ir
0.28%0.08%1.5
worldservice.irib.ir
0.28%0.18%3.4
tv.irib.ir
0.28%0.07%1.2
help.irib.ir
0.27%0.38%7.3
portalarchive.irib.ir
0.27%0.09%1.7
zanjan.irib.ir
0.27%0.11%2.1
english.irib.ir
0.27%0.11%2.0
hamedan.irib.ir
0.26%0.13%2.7
ejtemaee1.irib.ir
0.26%0.18%3.7
kermanshah.irib.ir
0.23%0.19%4.3
qazvin.irib.ir
0.22%0.11%2.8
hindi.irib.ir
0.22%0.05%1.3
italian.irib.ir
0.21%0.06%1.4
ilam.irib.ir
0.21%0.09%2.3
shefa.irib.ir
0.21%0.10%2.4
aran.irib.ir
0.20%0.16%4.3
kerman.irib.ir
0.20%0.09%2.3
kazakh.irib.ir
0.20%0.52%14
ahwaz.irib.ir
0.20%0.06%1.5
pmd.irib.ir
0.20%0.13%3.2
radio.irib.ir
0.18%0.06%1.6
spanish.irib.ir
0.18%0.13%3.8
boushehr.irib.ir
0.18%0.09%2.6
music.irib.ir
0.17%0.07%2.2
abadan.irib.ir
0.16%0.09%3.1
mahabad.irib.ir
0.16%0.17%6
kish.irib.ir
0.16%0.07%2.3
riasat.irib.ir
0.14%0.05%1.9
tech.irib.ir
0.10%0.06%3.4
aztabriz.irib.ir
0.10%0.08%4.2
fani.irib.ir
0.08%0.07%4
tvfm.irib.ir
0.03%0.10%16
OTHER
0%1.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush irib.ir
Domain:
  irib.ir
Rank:
  72,565
Organic Keywords:
  250
Organic Traffic:
  22,163
Organic Cost:
  $777.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
18,887
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is irib.ir?

Facebook:
  1,797
Google +:
  92
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  11
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much irib.ir can earn?

Website Value:
$540,947.62
Daily Revenue:
$1,108.00
Monthly Revenue:
$33,240.00
Yearly Revenue:
$404,420.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is irib.ir hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
77.36.166.196
ASN:
AS42586 
ISP:
IRIB (Islamic Republic of Iran Broadcasting) 
Server Location:
Tehran
28
94105
Iran, Islamic Republic of
 

Other sites hosted on 77.36.166.196

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does irib.ir load?

Average Load Time:
(2489 ms) 30 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  47
Vendor reliability:
  47
Privacy:
  47
Child safety:
  52

Site Categories (dmoz)

Radio/International Broadcasters
Iran/News and Media
اخبار/تلوزيون

What sites are related to irib.ir?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 12 May 2015 21:58:21 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (EL)
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.irib.ir
Rname hostmaster.irib.ir
Serial Number 2017010100
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX memxf.irib.ir 3600
MX memxg.irib.ir 3600
MX memxh.irib.ir 3600
MX memxi.irib.ir 3600
A 77.36.166.196 3597
NS ns1.irib.ir 1436
NS ns3.irib.ir 1436
NS ns2.irib.ir 1436

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ir...
'irib.ir'


domain: irib.ir
ascii: irib.ir
remarks: (Domain Holder) islamic republic of iran broadcasting
remarks: (Domain Holder Address) Department Of IT-IRIB- P.O Box 19395-3333 Jaame Jam.St-Valiasr Ave-Tehran-Iran, tehran, tehran, IR
holder-c: is547-irnic
admin-c: is547-irnic
tech-c: is547-irnic
nserver: ns1.irib.ir
nserver: ns2.irib.ir
last-updated: 2014-06-14
expire-date: 2019-07-07
source: IRNIC # Filtered

nic-hdl: is547-irnic
org: islamic republic of iran broadcasting
e-mail: email
address: Department Of IT-IRIB- P.O Box 19395-3333 Jaame Jam.St-Valiasr Ave-Tehran-Iran, tehran, tehran, IR
phone: +98 21 22164961
fax-no: +98 21 22164962
source: IRNIC # Filtered
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

voltcservices.com
2 secs
arus.ru
25 secs
ogbongeblog.com
30 secs
audney.com
51 secs
republiccs.org
53 secs
gam.co.za
53 secs
galwayjobs.ie
1 min
qmaths.in
2 mins
galwaygolf.com
2 mins
gamestook.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
irib.ir widget